September Song

~ Enregistrement par Matt Monro

Apparaît sur les parutions

noTitreDuréeArtiste de pisteTitre de parutionArtiste de parutionType de groupe de parutionPays/DateLabelNo dans le catalogue
Officiel
1.20September Song3:21Matt MonroSoftly as I Leave YouMatt MonroAlbum + Compilation
Music for PleasureCDMFP6003
1.16September Song3:21Matt MonroThese Years / The Late Late ShowMatt MonroAlbum
  • GB1999-05-31
Capitol Records (imprint of Capitol Records, Inc.), EMI (EMI Records, or EMI Music only if there is no other imprint)7243 5 21094 2 5
2.6September Song3:22Matt MonroThey’re Playing Our Song, Volume 4Various ArtistsAlbum + Compilation
Heartland MusicH010-26
1.8September Song3:20Matt MonroThe Singer’s SingerMatt MonroAlbum + Compilation
  • GB2001-11-05
EMI Catalogue
1.20September Song3:20Matt MonroFrom Matt With LoveMatt MonroAlbum + Compilation
  • GB2007-02-05
EMI (EMI Records, or EMI Music only if there is no other imprint)384 5212
1.20September Song3:21Matt MonroFrom Matt With LoveMatt MonroAlbum + Compilation
  • GB2007-02-05
Parlophone

Relations

recording of :Knickerbocker Holiday: September Song

Knickerbocker Holiday: September Song

parolier :Maxwell Anderson
compositeur :Kurt Weill (composer)
éditeur :Hampshire House Publishing Corp.
Warner/Chappell (Warner/Chappell Music, Inc.)
ヤマハミュージックエンタテインメントホールディングス (Yamaha Music Entertainment Holdings, Inc., holding company – do not use as release label)
ワーナー・チャペル音楽出版 Synch事業部 (Warner/Chappell Music Japan K.K., Synch Division)
Chappell & Co. (le 1938)
TRO-Hampshire House Publishing Corp. (le 1938)
Crawford Music Corp. (le 1938-09-24)
partie de :Knickerbocker Holiday (Kurt Weill musical)
arrangements :September Song (catch-all for versions outside the theatrical context)
September Song (from "Knickerbocker Holiday") (Fox Trot Arrangement)